Spanish: Polite Expressions/Colors - Practice Intro
This is a free lesson from our course in Spanish
 
   
In this section you'll try some questions to test how much you have learnt. On your screen you will read a few sentences that require choosing the correct answer. (More text below video...)
<h2> </h2> <p> </p> <p> </p>
People who saw this lesson also found the following lessons useful:
Polite Expressions/Colors - Presentation
Polite Expressions/Colors - Explanation
(Continued from above)You have four options. Choose the right one.
Question: Estás en un restaurante. El mesero te trae Una taza de café. ¿qué le dices?
a. Muy bien
b. Muchas gracias
c. Disculpe
d. De nada
Answer:(b)
Question: Ves a tu buena amiga Ingrid, ¿cómo la saludas?
a. Buenos días señorita
b. ¿Cómo está usted?
c. Hola, ¿qué tal?
d. Nos vemos.
Answer:(c)
Question: En la estación de autobus ves a una mujer mayor. Ella te pregunta: “¿cómo estás?”. ¿Cómo le respondes?
a. Muy bien, y tú?
b. De nada.
c. Muy bien, gracias. Y usted?
d. Por favor.
Answer:(c)
Question: Estás en un café con tu amiga española. Quieres tomar una taza de café descafeinado y la pides al camarero. El camarero te dice: Lo siento no tenemos café sin cafeína. ¿qué le contestas?
a. ¿Qué significa cafeína?
b. Está bien; no hay problema.
c. Con hielo, por favor.
d. Con mucho gusto.
Answer:(b)
Question:Si alguien te contesta: “yo soy de Estados Unidos”, ¿cuál es la pregunta que le estás haciendo?
a. ¿Cómo se llama?
b. ¿Dónde vive usted?
c. ¿De dónde es usted?
d. ¿Cuál es su color favorito?
Answer:(c)
Question:Cuál es la expresión similar a “perdón”
a. De nada.
b. Por supuesto.
c. Más o menos.
d. Lo siento.
Answer:(d)
Question:La respuesta a la expresión “mucho gusto” es:
a. Me gusta mucho.
b. El gusto es mío.
c. De nada.
d. Buenas tardes.
Answer:(b)
Question:¿Cuáles son los colores de la bandera de los Estados Unidos?
a. Azul, rojo y negro
b. Azul, rojo y blanco.
c. Morado, rojo y negro.
d. Azul, rosado y negro.
Answer:(b)
Question:Si combinas los colores amarillo y rojo, ¿Qué color obtienes?
a. Morado.
b. Anaranjado.
c. Marrón.
d. Verde
Answer:(b)
(image or shape of a green color)
Question: Ahora vamos a seleccionar la palabra que corresponde al color.
(Choose the word that matches the color.)
a. Marrón.
b. Gris
c. Rosado
d. Verde
Answer:(d)
(image or shape of a purple color )
Question: Ahora vamos a seleccionar la palabra que corresponde al color.
(Choose the word that matches the color.)
a. Gris
b. Azul
c. Marrón
d. Negro
Answer:(a)
Winpossible's online math courses and tutorials have gained rapidly popularity since their launch in 2008. Over 100,000 students have benefited from Winpossible's courses... these courses in conjunction with free unlimited homework help serve as a very effective math-tutor for our students.
- All of the Winpossible math tutorials have been designed by top-notch instructors and offer a comprehensive and rigorous math review of that topic.
- We guarantee that any student who studies with Winpossible, will get a firm grasp of the associated problem-solving techniques. Each course has our instructors providing step-by-step solutions to a wide variety of problems, completely demystifying the problem-solving process!
- Winpossible courses have been used by students for help with homework and by homeschoolers.
- Several teachers use Winpossible courses at schools as a supplement for in-class instruction. They also use our course structure to develop course worksheets.
 
       
     
 Copyright © Winpossible, 2010 - 2011
Best viewed in 1024x768 & IE 5.0 or later version