Spanish: The Alphabet - Practice Intro
This is a free lesson from our course in Spanish
 
   
In this section you'll try some questions to test how much you have learnt. On your screen, some names will show up and you have to choose the word spelled correctly. (More text below video...)
<h2> </h2> <p> </p> <p> </p>
People who saw this lesson also found the following lessons useful:
The Alphabet - Presentation
The Alphabet - Explanation
(Continued from above)You have four options. Choose the right one.
(image of the word LUIS)
Question: ¿Cómo se deletrea la palabra Luis?
a. Ele-u-e-ese
b. Ele-i-u-ese
c. Ele-u-i-ese
d. Ele-u-u-ese
Answer:(c)
Question: ¿Cómo se deletrea la palabra “Josefa”?
a. Jota-o-ce-e-efe-a
b. Ge-o-ese-e-efe-a
c. Jota-o-ese-e-fe-a
d. Jota-o-ese-e-efe-a
Answer:(d)
Question: ¿Cómo se deletrea la palabra “Nueva York”?
a. Ene-u-e-ve-a-I griega-o-ere-ca
b. Ene-u-e-be-a-I griega-o-ere-ca
c. Ene-u-e-ve-a-jota-o-ere-ca
d. Ene-u-e-ve-a-I griega-o-ere-cu
Answer:(a)
Question: ¿Cómo se deletrea la palabra “México”?
a. Eme-e-equis-i-ese-o
b. Eme-e-equis-i-ce-o
c. Eme-e-ex-i-ce-o
d. Ene-e-equis-i-ce-o
Answer:(b)
Question: ¿Cómo se deletrea la palabra “español”?
a. E-ce-epe-a-eñe-o-ele
b. E-ese-epe-a-eñe-o-el
c. E-ese-pe-a-eñe-o-ele
d. E-ese-pe-a-eñe-o-elle
Answer:(c)
Question: ¿Cómo se deletrea la palabra “Manhattan”?
a. Ene-a-eme-hache-a-te-te-a-ene
b. Eme-a-ene-jota-a-te-a-ene
c. Eme-a-ene-jota-a-te-te-a-ene
d. Eme-a-ene-hache-a-te-te-a-ene
Answer:(d)
Question: Ahora, escoge la palabra correcta para: jota – u – a – ene.
(Now choose the correct word for: jota – u – a – ene.)
a. Image of the word “huan”
b. Image of the word “guan”
c. Image of the word “yuan”
d. Image of the word “juan”
Answer:(d)
Question: Ahora, escoge la palabra correcta para: Eme – a – erre – i – a.
(Now choose the correct word for: Eme – a – erre – i – a.)
a. Image of the word “marría”
b. Image of the word “maría”
c. Image of the word “marea”
d. Image of the word “mareea”
Answer:(b)

Question:
Seleccionar la palabra que corresponde a las letras:
(Choose the word that matches the letters:)
1.) pe-e-de-erre-o
a. piedra
b. petro
c. pierdo
d. pedro
Answer:(d)
2.) ce-a-ese-a
a. casa
b. caso
c. cama
d. caza
Answer:(a)
3.) eme-a-erre-te-a
a. martes
b. marrta
c. marta
d. marzo
Answer:(c)
Winpossible's online math courses and tutorials have gained rapidly popularity since their launch in 2008. Over 100,000 students have benefited from Winpossible's courses... these courses in conjunction with free unlimited homework help serve as a very effective math-tutor for our students.
- All of the Winpossible math tutorials have been designed by top-notch instructors and offer a comprehensive and rigorous math review of that topic.
- We guarantee that any student who studies with Winpossible, will get a firm grasp of the associated problem-solving techniques. Each course has our instructors providing step-by-step solutions to a wide variety of problems, completely demystifying the problem-solving process!
- Winpossible courses have been used by students for help with homework and by homeschoolers.
- Several teachers use Winpossible courses at schools as a supplement for in-class instruction. They also use our course structure to develop course worksheets.
 
       
     
 Copyright © Winpossible, 2010 - 2011
Best viewed in 1024x768 & IE 5.0 or later version